Legal Notice

Owner of th​e site
Bertrand Cléquin
34 Cobalan Road - 29670 Taulé
Responsible for publication: Mr. Cléquin Bertrand
Telephone: 02 98 72 23 13
Website: www.ty-pic.fr
Mail: maryline-bertrand@sfr.fr

Production
Developer: Loïg Hascoët
Webmaster: Loïg Hascoët - 06 83 66 06 80
Graphic creation: Loïg Hascoët

Website hosting
Host: GANDI SAS - 63-65 boulevard Massena in Paris (75013) FRANCE
Website: www.gandi.net

Respect of copyright
This site is for your information. You have the right to use the information contained therein for purely personal and non-commercial purposes. You are not authorized to modify, distribute, transmit, distribute, represent, reproduce, publish, transfer or sell all or part of this site, any document downloaded from this site or any lists of links obtained from this site. site, or to create works derived from these documents or lists of links, except with special agreement and prior agreement with the publisher and / or the author. Any link with this site must be subject to prior agreement of the webmaster.

Illustrations and photographs
The images used for the realization of the website are the property of: Bertrand Cléquin. Any copy, total or partial, can not be made without the agreement of the owner.

Management of personal data:
This website accessible at the address: www.ty-pic.fr, is the property of Bertrand Cléquin who is responsible for the processing of your personal data.

We take the necessary steps to ensure a level of security of your personal data, in connection and in accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, called "Informatique et Libertés" and the new European regulation, the RGPD (General Data Protection Regulation No. 2016/79 of 27 April 2016), applicable from 25 May 2018.

1.Collecting information

We collect information when you register on our site, when you log in to your account, make a purchase, enter a contest, and / or when you log out. The information collected includes your name, e-mail address, phone number, and / or credit card.

In addition, we automatically receive and store information from your computer and browser, including your IP address, software and hardware, and the page you request.

2. Use of information

Any information we collect from you may be used for:

Customize your experience and meet your individual needs
Provide personalized advertising content
Improve our website
Improve customer service and your support needs
Contacting you by e-mail
Administer a contest, promotion, or survey

3. Confidentiality of e-commerce

We are the only owners of the information collected on this site. Your personal information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to another company for any reason, without your consent, beyond what is necessary to respond to a request and / or transaction, such as to ship an order.

4. Disclosure to third parties

We do not sell, trade, or transfer your personally identifiable information to third parties. This does not include trusted third parties who help us operate our website or conduct our business, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential.

We believe that it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, alleged fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical security of any person, violations of our terms and conditions. use, or when the law compels us to do so.

Non-private information, however, may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

5. Protection of information

We implement a variety of security measures to safeguard the security of your personal information. We use state-of-the-art encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online. We also protect your information offline. Only employees who need to do specific work (for example, billing or customer service) have access to personally identifiable information. Computers and servers used to store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

Do we use cookies?
Yes. Our cookies improve access to our site and identify regular visitors. In addition, our cookies improve the user experience by tracking and targeting their interests. However, this use of cookies is in no way linked to personally identifiable information on our site.

6. Unsubscribe

We use the email address you provide to send you information and updates about your order, company news on an occasional basis, information on related products, and so on. If at any time you wish to unsubscribe and no longer receive emails, detailed unsubscribe instructions are included at the bottom of each email.

7. Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Cookies
We use cookies on our website because we want to offer you the best possible visit but these cookies do not allow us to identify you. A cookie is a small text file deposited by a website on the computer, tablet or smartphone of the user who visits the site.

A cookie does not cause any damage of any kind to your device but it allows you to benefit from certain features: for example, it allows you to memorize the pages on which you have searched. They also make it possible to secure a website and to give us statistics of visits.
You can configure your browser software so that cookies are saved in your device or, conversely, they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. You can also configure your browser so that the acceptance or rejection of cookies is offered to you punctually, before a cookie is likely to be registered in your device. All browsers allow to refuse cookies, if you wish, you must follow the specific recommendations of your browser to refuse cookies:
- On Google chrome in the drop-down menu at the top of the page on the right, "customize and control Google chrome", select "settings" and at the bottom of the page click on "show advanced settings"; in the "Privacy" section, click on the "Content Settings" button; you can then manage cookies.
- On Internet explorer 9 in the drop-down menu at the top of the page on the right, "tools", choose "internet option" and click on the "Privacy" tab, then choose a parameter for the internet zone regarding the level of selection of cookies and optionally, indicate your preferences by clicking on the "Sites" and "Advanced" buttons.
- On Mozilla Firefox in the menu at the bottom of the page, click on the "Settings" button, then choose the "Privacy" tab; In the "History" section, click on the "Retention rules" drop-down menu and choose "Use custom settings for history", then check the boxes to manage cookies.
- On Safari 5.1.7 in the drop-down menu at the top of the page on the right, "Safari General Settings", click on "Preferences ...", "Privacy" tab which allows you to choose to allow or block cookies.

Hypertext links:
The site may have to offer you hypertext links to other sites. However, this site does not have the possibility to check the contents of the sites thus visited, and assumes no responsibility therefore for this fact.